Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Peter "Pete" Rivera, Coldwell Banker 360 Team
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Peter "Pete" Rivera, Coldwell Banker 360 Team 4985 Bakerview Road Oak Harbor, WA 98277
Active (274 Days)
$225,000 (USD)
2.87
ACRES
MLS #:
2401936
2401936
Taxes
$1,227(2025)
$1,227(2025)
Lot Size
2.87 acres
2.87 acres
Type
Land
Land
Building Name
Bakerview
Bakerview
Style
Res-Over 1 Acre
Res-Over 1 Acre
Listed By
Peter "Pete" Rivera, Coldwell Banker 360 Team
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:12 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 19 2026 at 4:12 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
Subdivision
- North Whidbey
Lot Information
- Paved
- Cul-De-Sac
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Utility Information
- Utilities: Septic Design Installed, Electricity Available
$ (+/-)
May 05, 2026
Price Changed
$225,000
-10%
-$24,500
Feb 19, 2026
Price Changed
$249,500
0%
-$500
Sep 27, 2025
Price Changed
$250,000
17%
$35,500
Sep 05, 2025
Price Changed
$214,500
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 14, 2025
Price Changed
$219,500
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 01, 2025
Price Changed
$224,500
0%
-$500
Jul 01, 2025
Listed
$225,000
-
-
Location
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/19/2026 16:12. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description